Ben Profile

Birth name

Lee Eun-yeong (이은영)

Birth date

July 30, 1991 (age 27)

Birth place

Incheon, South Korea

Occupation

Singer

Years active

2010–present

Agency

MAJOR9 (2017–present)
The Vibe Entertainment (2012–2017)
Happy Face Entertainment (2010–2012)
YWHO Enterprise (2010–2012)

Associated acts

Profile Information

Record label: Ben

Stage Name: Ben

Birth Name: Lee Eun Young

Weight: 38 kg

Height: 147 cm

Birthday: July 30, 1991

-Former member of Bebe Mignon
-Shares the same birth date as Song Seunghyuk of A-Peace

Discography

Studio albums

Mini albums

Digital singles

Collaborations

OSTs

  • “Marriage, Not Dating OST Part.1” (2014)
  • “Healer OST Part.4” (2015)
  • “The Producers OST” (“두근두근”) (2015)
  • “Oh My Ghost OST Part.1” (2015)
  • “Hello Monster OST Part.5” (2015)
  • “Oh My Venus OST Part.2” (2015)
  • “One More Happy Ending OST Part.6” (2016)
  • “Another Miss Oh OST Part.2” (2016)
  • “Second To Last Love OST Part.6” (2016)
  • “Moonlight Drawn by Clouds OST Part.4” (2016)
  • “Introverted Boss OST Part.2” (2017)
  • “My Sassy Girl OST Part.4” (2017)
  • “Because This is My First Life OST Part.4” (2017)
  • “A Korean Odyssey OST Part.6” (2018)

Features

Sources:

Tagged ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *